Jul 182018
 

£400 was donated as part of the Greenfield and Woodham Prom Awards 2018.

Greenfield Prom Awards

The annual Prom Awards is organised and presented by Paul Howarth from Newton News. The sponsors were very generous in supplying the funds to purchase valuable prizes and we thank Newton Aycliffe Tesco Store, Honest John, Newton Aycliffe Town Centre Management, Newton News, The Rotary Club of Newton Aycliffe, Planet Leisure, Newton Press, Co-op FuneralCare, County Councillor Eddy Adam and Councillor Paul Howell.
Special thanks go to John Watling from Co-op FuneralCare and Cllr Paul Howell for attending and helping with the presentations.
Greenfield 2018 Prom Award winners:
Top Sport Student: Adara Natress
Top Academic Student: Rosie Elvidge
Most Improved Art Student: Abbi Greener
Most Improved Music Student: Luis Twidale
Most Improved Technology Student: Siam Smith
Achievement through Adversity: Brianna Atkins
Most Improved Science Student: Tamer Elhasan
Most Improved Language Student: Emma Smith
Most Improved Sport Student: Aiden Ord
Most Improved Overall Student: Ben Maxfield
Contribution to the Community Award: Adam Errington

Woodham Prom Awards

The annual Prom Awards is organised and presented by Paul Howarth from Newton News. The sponsors were very generous in supplying the funds to purchase valuable prizes and we thank Newton Aycliffe Tesco Store, Honest John, Newton Aycliffe Town Centre Management, Newton News, The Rotary Club of Newton Aycliffe, Planet Leisure, Newton Press, Co-op FuneralCare, County Councillor Eddy Adam and Councillor Paul Howell.
Special thanks go to Tony Robinson Newton Aycliffe Rotary Club President and County Cllr Eddy Adam for attending and helping with the presentations.
Woodham 2018 Prom Award winners:
Top Sport Student: Lauren Chatt
Top Academic Student: Alivia Hoy
Most Improved Art Student: Catherine Milburn
Most Improved Music Student: Aidan Bage
Most Improved Technology Student: Chloe Hunter
Most Improved Science Student: Michael Williams
Most Improved Language Student: Logan Armstrong
Most Improved Sport Student: Aaron Busby
Most Improved Overall Student: James Toase
Achievement over Adversity Award: Sophie Foster
Contribution to the Community Award: Christopher Jones

 Posted by at 9:44 am

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.